Assembly Members

Hon. George Mireku Duker

Member of Parliament

Tarkwa Nsuaem Constituency

Hon. Gilbert Kennedy Asmah

Municipal Chief Executive

Tarkwa Nsuaem Municipal Assembly

Hon. Benjamin Kessie

Presiding Member

Tarkwa Nsuaem Municipal Assembly

BISMARCK OFFEI KUSI -

Hon. Bismark Offei Kusi

Assembly Member

Nkamponase Electoral Area

Hon. Emmanuel Kojo Gyemah

Assembly Member

Asikafoambantem Electoral Area

Hon. Augustine Tetteh

Assembly Member

Benso Electoral Area

Hon. Ebenezer Atuahene Anane

Assembly Member

Layout Electoral Area

Hon. Eric Kojo Ewusi

Assembly Member

Kadadwen Electoral Area

Hon. Abeka Boison

Assembly Member

Bonsa Electoral Area

Hon. Eric Kofi Sekyi

Assembly Member

Zongo Electoral Area

Hon. Margret Damoah

Assembly Member

Esuaso Electoral Area

Hon. Kingsley Sekyi Forson

Assembly Member

Tamso Electoral Area

Hon. Rashid Fuseini Amandu

Assembly Member

Agona Electoral Area

Hon. Prosper Agbeti

Assembly Member

Zongo Nsuaem Electoral Area

Hon. Goodberg Aduafo Mensah

 Assembly Member

Senyakrom Electoral Area

Hon. Andrews Baidoo

Assembly Member

Simpa Boyayaa Electoral Area

KENNETH BUABEN - GREEN COMPOUND ELECT. AREA

Hon. Kenneth Buaben

Assembly Member

Green Compound Electoral Area

SAMUEL KWESI EPHRAIM - KWABEDU ELECT. AREA

Hon. Samuel Kwesi Ephraim

Assembly Member

Kwabedu-Bogrekrom Electoral Area

DANIEL AMOAH - TARKWA BANSO ELECT. AREA

 Hon. Daniel Amoah

Assembly Member

Tarkwa Banso Electoral Area

EMMANUEL ARTHUR - ESSAMANG ELECT. AREA

Hon. Emmanuel Arthur

Assembly Member

Essamang Electoral Area

EBENEZER YAW GYAN - NKWANTA ELECT. AREA

Hon. Ebenezer Yaw Gyan

Assembly Member

Nkwanta Electoral Area 

ELVIS KWAW - NEW ATUABO ELECT. AREA

 Hon. Elvis Kwaw

Assembly Member

New Atuabo Electoral Area

IMBEAH ALBERT - NSUTA ELECT. AREA

Hon. Imbeah Albert

Assembly Member

Nsuta Electoral Area

ERNEST AMOATENG - TEBEREBIE ELECT. AREA

Hon. Ernest Amoateng

Assembly Member

Teberebie Electoral Area 

FRANCIS ESSUMAN - AKODWAA ELECT. AREA Hon. Francis Essuman

Assembly Member

Akodwaa Electoral Area

KINGSLEY EDMUND BAIDOO - BRENAAKYIM ELECT. AREA Hon. Kingsley Edmund Baidoo

Assembly Member

Brenakyim Electoral Area

MARWAN SALIHU - TARKWA NA ABOSO ELECT. AREA

Hon. Marwan Salihu

Assembly Member

Tarkwa Na Aboso Electoral Area

RICHARD ESSUMAN - AKYEMPIM ELECT. AREA

Hon. Richard Essuman

Assembly Member

Akyempim Electoral Area

MAXWELL MENSAH - OLD TOWN ELECT. AREA

Hon. Maxwell Mensah

Assembly Member

Old Town Electoral Area 

SEIDU MOHAMMED

Hon. Seidu Mohammed

Assembly Member